Football

Prep Rally: Friday’s football scores and next week’s schedule

www.latimes.com

Hi, and welcome to another edition of Prep Rally.

Here are this week’s football scores and next week’s schedule.

Times’ Top 25 results

#1 Mater Dei 49, #15 Santa Margarita 13

#3 Sierra Canyon 37, Upland 0

#4 Servite 52, JSerra 0

#6 Gardena Serra 38, Bishop Amat 17

#7 San Clemente 35, Tesoro 17

#11 Loyola 31, St. Paul 0

#13 Valencia 9, Golden Valley 3

#14 Mission Viejo 49, San Juan Hills 14

Vista Murrieta 51, #16 Murrieta Valley 41

#20 Edison 44, #18 Corona del Mar 41 (5OT)

#19 Orange 42, St. Anthony 12

#21 Damien 34. Mayfair 0

#23 La Habra 41, Troy 0

#24 Oxnard Pacifica 17, Rio Mesa 14 (OT)

#25 Warren 38, Gahr 14

= = = =

#5 Long Beach Poly is idle this week

#8 Los Alamitos, #9 Norco, and #10 Centennial played Thursday

#2 St. John Bosco, #12 Alemany, #17 Oaks Christian, and #22 Crespi play Saturday

Friday’s results

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marquez 41, Contreras 7

Mendez 34, Bernstein 18

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chavez 36, Verdugo Hills 0

Grant 34, Sun Valley Poly 0

North Hollywood 52, Monroe 0

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Manual Arts 27, Hawkins 0

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth 47, Taft 3

Granada Hills 32, Cleveland 20

WESTERN LEAGUE

Venice 36, Palisades 0

NONLEAGUE

Birmingham 55, Canoga Park 3

Dymally 36, Angelou 6

Garfield 63, Los Angeles Wilson 6

Lincoln 36, South East 14

Reseda 22, Crenshaw 14

Wilmington Banning 40, Granada Hills Kennedy 14

SOUTHERN SECTION

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Ontario Christian 63, Western Christian 8

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Loyola 31, St. Paul 0

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City 42, Palos Verdes 28

Mira Costa 23, Peninsula 7

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom 26, Garden Grove 20

CAMINO LEAGUE

Newbury Park 21, Moorpark 12

CANYON LEAGUE

Simi Valley 48, Agoura 6

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Santa Ynez 48, San Marcos 0

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme 22, Nordhoff 20

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park 21, Foothill 17

Yorba Linda 17, El Modena 14

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Riverside Prep 43, Silver Valley 0

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake 58, La Salle 40

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna 35, California 7

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Springs 49, Shadow Hills 0

Xavier Prep 26, La Quinta 21

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto 44, Granite Hills 24

Victor Valley 30, Barstow 0

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City 53, Banning 13

Coachella Valley 47, Indio 0

Twentynine Palms 43, Yucca Valley 7

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran 38, Placentia Valencia 21

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Hart 35, Canyon Country Canyon 7

Valencia 9, Golden Valley 3

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra 41, Troy 0

Sonora 49, Buena Park 0

Sunny Hills 31, Fullerton 7

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Loara 26, Westminster La Quinta 6

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley 55, Littlerock 6

Highland 36, Knight 15

Palmdale 36, Eastside 6

Quartz Hill 53, Lancaster 6

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Walnut 35, Ontario 7

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra 38, Bishop Amat 17

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 17, Cathedral 7

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton 34, Lakewood 21

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita 15, Charter Oak 14

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson 27, Montclair 0

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Brea Olinda 37, Esperanza 13

OCEAN LEAGUE

Leuzinger 67, Morningside 0

ORANGE LEAGUE

Western 61, Santa Ana Valley 0

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana 66, Costa Mesa 7

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Ocean View 14, Westminster 13

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia 21, Burbank Burroughs 14

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Portola 29, Dana Hills 26 (OT)

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Irvine 47, Beckman 17

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard 16, Buena 13

Oxnard Pacifica 17, Rio Mesa 14 (OT)

Ventura 61, Channel Islands 21

PIONEER LEAGUE

North Torrance 71, Torrance 2

Lawndale 44, South Torrance 0

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada 35, San Marino 0

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Norte Vista 63, La Sierra 6

Patriot 23, Arlington 22

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey 12, Don Lugo 0

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Dominguez 21, Paramount 20

Warren 38, Gahr 14

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley 42, Trabuco Hills 28

El Toro 21, Aliso Niguel 0

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino 39, Rowland 8

Covina 44, Pomona 14

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo 49, San Juan Hills 14

San Clemente 35, Tesoro 17

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral 28, Great Oak 21

Temecula Valley 21, Murrieta Mesa 17

Vista Murrieta 51, Murrieta Valley 41

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison 44, Corona del Mar 41 (5OT)

Newport Harbor 33, Huntington Beach 14

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei 49, Santa Margarita 13

Servite 52, JSerra 0

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch 37, Los Altos 7

San Dimas 35, Northview 0

NONLEAGUE

Ayala 35, Glendora 0

Bellflower 34, St. Monica 22

Damien 34. Mayfair 0

Estancia 28, Laguna Beach 10

Glendale 33, Gabrielino 27

Hesperia 20, Silverado 14

Inglewood 70, Muir 14

Orange 42, St. Anthony 12

Royal 35, Fillmore 6

Sierra Canyon 37, Upland 0

Sierra Vista 26, El Rancho 16

INTERSECTIONAL

Bishop Diego 43, Bakersfield Christian 22

Paraclete 34, Bakersfield Garces 6

Vista Tri-City Christian 21, Rancho Christian 6

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Lancaster Desert Christian 38, Trona 34

INTERSECTIONAL

North Valley Military Institute 42, Cuyama Valley 20

Thursday’s results

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Montebello 38, Schurr 18

BASELINE LEAGUE

Rancho Cucamonga 38, Chino Hills 0

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Marina 21, Katella 6

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial 66, Eastvale Roosevelt 6

Corona Santiago 21, Corona 14

Norco 42, King 0

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

St. Pius X-St. Matthias 27, Bishop Montgomery 17

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier 35, Santa Fe 20

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert 10, Rancho Mirage 7

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica 26, Cypress 21

Tustin 33, La Palma Kennedy 14

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Saugus 42, West Ranch 21

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett 19, La Puente 13

Ganesha 40, Garey 14

MOORE LEAGUE

Millikan 28, Long Beach Wilson 21

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs 46, Rubidoux 14

Jurupa Valley 14, Pacific 6

Miller 26, San Bernardino 18

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado 26, Anaheim Canyon 6

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Pasadena 47, Crescenta Valley 20

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Hillcrest 35, Ramona 20

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont 26, West Covina 0

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

La Mirada 21, Norwalk 19

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Paloma Valley 27, Hemet 16

Riverside North 49, Valley View 0

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos 62, Fountain Valley 9

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma 38, Los Osos 17

California Military Institute 26, Anza Hamilton 24

Cerritos 35, Pioneer 6

Etiwanda 34, Colony 2

Rancho Verde 42, San Jacinto 0

Riverside Notre Dame 49, Santa Rosa Academy 6

Temescal Canyon 26, Orange Vista 13

INTERSECTIONAL

El Centro Central 28, Desert Hot Springs 0

Wednesday’s result

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia 29, Century 28

Saturday’s schedule

CITY

WESTERN LEAGUE

Westchester at Fairfax, 1 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Camarillo, 3 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Redlands, 5 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Beaumont, 5 p.m.

Yucaipa at Redlands East Valley, 5 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 11 a.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar at Nogales, 1 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Canyon Springs, 5 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Vista del Lago, 5 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Heritage at Elsinore, 5 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Oaks Christian at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Alemany at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Oak Hills, 10 a.m.

Serrano at Sultana, 10 a.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Azusa, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

West Valley at Citrus Hill, 10 a.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Inglewood at Hawthorne, 3 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 11 a.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Big Bear vs. Arrowhead Christian at Big Bear MS, 1 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Redondo, 11 a.m.

Kaiser at Arroyo Valley, 10 a.m.

Lakeside at Tahquitz, 10 a.m.

San Gorgonio at Summit, 10 a.m.

St. Bernard at Dominguez, 1 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Faith Baptist at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

Thursday’s schedule

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Keppel at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill at El Modena, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch vs. Hart at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Loara at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Bassett, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Miller, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Pacific at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE

Baldwin Park at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Morningside vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna at Magnolia, 3:30 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

West Covina at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Paramount at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Covina vs. Rowland at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Orange Vista at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

San Dimas at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Azusa at Workman, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim Fairmont Prep vs. San Juan Capistrano Fairmont at Vista Hermosa Sports Park (San Clemente), 1 p.m.

Friday’s schedule

CITY

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Bernstein at Marquez, 7 p.m.

Mendez vs. Contreras at Bernstein, 4:30 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

North Hollywood at Arleta, 4 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at Monroe, 3 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Grant, 7 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Huntington Park at Los Angeles Roosevelt, TBA

Maywood CES at Bell, 6 p.m.

South East at Legacy, TBA

EXPOSITION LEAGUE

Santee at Manual Arts, 4 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Carson at Wilmington Banning, 6 p.m.

Narbonne at San Pedro, 6 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Lincoln at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Granada Hills Kennedy at Sylmar, 7 p.m.

Reseda at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth at El Camino Real, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Taft, 7 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Palisades, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Westchester, 6 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Angelou at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Crenshaw at South Gate, 7 p.m.

Dorsey at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

Dymally at Chavez, 7 p.m.

Hawkins at Panorama, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

605 LEAGUE

Artesia at Glenn, 7 p.m.

Artesia at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

ALMONT LEAGUE

Schurr at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Mira Costa at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Santa Monica at Culver City, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Marina at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

St. Genevieve at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Santa Ynez at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at Mary Star, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony at La Salle, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Silverado at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Cathedral City at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Indio at Twentynine Palms, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Paraclete at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Knight, 7 p.m.

Eastside at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

La Puente at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Alemany, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Compton, 7 p.m.

Millikan vs. Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Hawthorne at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Santa Ana Valley vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Western at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana vs. Orange at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Laguna Beach at Westminster, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Muir vs. Pasadena at Rose Bowl, 4 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Laguna Hills at Portola, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Buena, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Lawndale at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Torrance vs. South Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

West Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Temple City at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Norte Vista at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Patriot vs. Hillcrest at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Warren at Downey, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Bellflower vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Norwalk vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran at JSerra, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Ayala at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak vs. South Hills at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Dana Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Glendale at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Montclair at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

Blair at Rolling Hills Prep, 2:45 p.m.

California Military Institute at Moreno Valley Leadership Military Academy, 7 p.m.

Sage Oak at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

Windward at Faith Baptist, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s schedule

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Venice at Garfield, 2 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Bishop Diego at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Citrus Valley, 5 p.m.

Redlands at Yucaipa, 5 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Beaumont, 5 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Xavier Prep at Shadow Hills, 5 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Lakeside vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Moreno Valley, 5 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Temescal Canyon, 5 p.m.

Heritage at Rancho Verde, 5 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Calabasas at Westlake, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Hesperia at Serrano, 10 a.m.

Sultana at Oak Hills, 10 a.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Sierra Vista at Gladstone, 1 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 10 a.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Summit at Jurupa Hills, 10 a.m.

SKYLINE LEAGUE

Arroyo Valley at Rim of the World, 10 a.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE

San Gorgonio at Kaiser, 10 a.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. St. John Bosco at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Northview vs. Los Altos at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

La Serna at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

St. Monica at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Canyon Springs, 5 p.m.

8 MAN

COAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Cuyama Valley at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Scores and schedules compiled by Eric Maddy and calpreps.com.

Until next time…

Have a question, comment or something you’d like to see in a future Prep Rally newsletter? Email me at [email protected], and follow me on Twitter at @latsondheimer.

Did you get this newsletter forwarded to you? To sign up and get it in your inbox, click here.

www.latimes.com

Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button