Basketball

High school basketball scores – Chicago Sun-Times

chicago.suntimes.com

Please send scores and corrections to [email protected]

Saturday, February 20, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

De La Salle at Leo, 2:00

Loyola at Providence, 3:15

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Niles North, 4:00

Highland Park at Vernon Hills, 4:00

Maine East at Maine West, 4:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Evanston at Glenbrook North, 4:00

New Trier at Glenbrook South, 4:00

Niles West at Maine South, 4:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Geneva, 6:00

Lake Park at Glenbard North, 6:00

St. Charles North at St. Charles East, 6:00

Wheaton North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 6:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Peotone, 11:30

Manteno at Wilmington, 12:30

Streator at Reed-Custer, 3:15

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Morris at LaSalle-Peru, 1:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at Hinckley-Big Rock, 10:00

Serena at Newark, 11:30

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Aurora Central at Riverside-Brookfield, 4:00

Elmwood Park at Chicago Christian, 5:30

McNamara at IC Catholic, 1:30

Ridgewood at Aurora Christian, CNL

St. Edward at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Westmont at Timothy Christian, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Barrington at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Conant at Elk Grove, 7:30

Fremd at Prospect, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Wheeling, 7:30

Palatine at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

Schaumburg at Hersey, 7:30

NIC – 10

Auburn at Freeport, 1:00

Belvidere at Rockford East, 1:00

Belvidere North at Harlem, 1:00

Boylan at Hononegah, 1:00

Jefferson at Guilford, 1:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Libertyville at Lake Forest, 3:00

Mundelein at Lake Zurich, 3:00

Stevenson at Zion-Benton, 3:00

Warren at Waukegan, 3:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Alden-Hebron, 1:00

South Beloit at Our Lady Sacred Heart, 12:00

RIVER VALLEY

Illinois Lutheran at Grant Park, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Thornton Fr. North, 3:00

Shepard at Thornton Fr. South, 1:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Plainfield Central at Joliet West, 7:00

Plainfield East at Joliet Central, 7:00

Plainfield South at Romeoville, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST

Oswego at Minooka, 7:00

Plainfield North at Yorkville, 7:00

West Aurora at Oswego East, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Andrew at Bolingbrook, 12:45

Lockport at Stagg, 10:00

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way West, 12:00

TRI-COUNTY

Lowpoint-Washburn at Midland, 2:30

Putnam County at Marquette, 2:30

Roanoke-Benson at Woodland, 2:30

Seneca at Henry-Senachwine, 2:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Fenton, 12:00

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Glenbard West at Lyons, 12:00 (Non-Conf)

Glenbard West vs. Hinsdale South, at Lyons, 1:00

Hinsdale South at Lyons, 2:00

Proviso East at Hinsdale Central, 12:00

Willowbrook at Proviso West, 12:00

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Naperville North, 2:30

Hiawatha at Amboy, 2:30

Hinckley-Big Rock at Oregon, 7:00

Johnsburg at Marian Central, 7:30

Jones at Holy Trinity, 1:00

King at South Shore, 4:00

Lakes at Carmel, 3:30

Marian Catholic at DePaul, 5:00

Naperville Central at Glenbard East, 4:00

Neuqua Valley at Burlington Central, 10:30

Northridge at Walther Christian, 4:30

Notre Dame at Fenwick, 6:00

Prairie Ridge at Plano, 6:00

Schurz at Christ the King, 12:30

South Elgin at Jacobs, 1:30

St. Joseph at Nazareth, 3:30

St. Viator at Lake Forest Academy, 2:00

Streamwood at Huntley, 4:00

Tolono Unity at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 3:30

Tri-Point at Iroquois West, 11:30

Watseka at Bismarck-Henning-RA, 7:30

Waubonsie Valley at St. Francis, 4:00

Woodstock at Elgin, 1:00

Young at Mount Carmel, 5:00


Many schools livestream games on the NFHS Network, which often charges fans to watch. However, several local schools stream games on their own that are free to watch. Some schools do all the games, some just home games and some select games.

If your school streams games, please send a link to the channel or home page to [email protected] Here’s a list of all the schools that have submitted links so far.

RELATED

High school basketball livestreams

chicago.suntimes.com

Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button